CCPA Personal Information Request

INTRODUCTION
Privacy is very important to ScottCare Corporation (“Us” “We” or “Company”). We also understand that privacy is very important to you. This Privacy Statement describes the type of information we collect and how we protect and use information that we gather through the Company’s website, www.scottcare.com, in email and text or other method of communication you may use through the website to contact Us, based in the United States. This website and this Privacy Statement are intended for a U.S. audience.
Right to Know
California Consumers have the right to submit a verifiable request to know:
  • The categories and specific pieces of Personal Information that Company has collected about them;
  • The categories of sources from which Company collected the Personal Information;
  • The categories of Personal Information that Company sold or disclosed to a third party (other than a service provider) for a business purpose and the categories of recipients of that information; and
  • The business or commercial purposes for Company’s collection, disclosure, or sale of the Personal Information.
Right To Delete
  • California Consumers have the right to submit a verifiable request for deletion of their Personal Information that Company has collected from the Consumer. 
Right to Opt Out of Sale of Personal Information
  • California Consumers have a right to opt-out of the sale of the Personal Information.  However, as stated above, Company does not and will not sell Personal Information.
How to Exercise Your Rights
Company will respond to requests in accordance with applicable law if it can verify the identity of the individual submitting the request. California Consumers can exercise their rights by completing the form below or contacting by telephone at 1-888-811-0005.

Contact Us

Want Help? We are always here!

Call Us